Forex Brokers, No Deposit and Deposit Bonuses Offer

Compare top forex brokers, no deposit bonus offers and deposit bonuses. Independent broker reviews of regulation, spreads, leverage and withdrawals.

  • Regulation verifiedEvery licence number is checked on the regulator's own register, plus who holds your account.
  • Real costs testedLive spreads, commissions and swaps recorded on real accounts, so you see true trading costs.
  • Withdrawals timedReal payouts by card, bank and e-wallet, timed until the money arrives, with any fees noted.

Regulators we verify:CySECFCAFSAFSCFSCASFCVFSCCMA

Today's top bonus · No depositFXBITI $30 No Deposit Bonus How to ClaimValid until Dec 30, 2030

Top rated forex brokers right now

#2

XM

★★★★★5.0
Min deposit$5
Leverage1:1000
Spread0.01 Pips

CySEC, FSC, DFSA

#4

FBS

★★★★★5.0
Min deposit$10
Leverage1:3000
Spread0.01 Pips

CySEC, ASIC, FSC

Best forex brokers, ranked

See all 16 brokers →
  1. 1

    Valetex

    Top pick
    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $1
    Leverage
    1:2000
    Spread from
    0.2 Pips
    Regulation
    FSC, ASIC, FSA +2
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderWeb Trading📍 CyprusSince 2019
  2. 2

    XM

    Top pick
    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $5
    Leverage
    1:1000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    CySEC, FSC, DFSA +1
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderWeb Trading📍 CyprusSince 2026
  3. 3

    WeTrade

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:2000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    SVG, FSA
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 KingstownSince 2015
  4. 4

    FBS

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:3000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    CySEC, ASIC, FSC
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 BelizeSince 2009
  5. 5

    RoboForex

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:3000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSC Belize
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 CyprusSince 2009
  6. 6

    GFunded

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $0
    Leverage
    1:500
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSCA (South Africa)
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTrader📍 CyprusSince 2026

Latest forex bonuses

All bonuses →

The top four, side by side

Open compare tool →
Comparison of Valetex, XM, WeTrade and FBS
Broker Valetex XM WeTrade FBS
Overall score5.05.05.05.0
Minimum deposit$1$5$10$10
Spread from0.2 Pips0.01 Pips0.01 Pips0.01 Pips
Max leverage1:20001:10001:20001:3000
CommissionNo—50%—
MetaTrader 4✓✓✓✓
MetaTrader 5✓✓✓✓
RegulationFSC, ASIC, FSACySEC, FSC, DFSASVG, FSACySEC, ASIC, FSC
Action Visit Visit Visit Visit

How we review a forex broker

Regulation and safety

Which authorities license the broker, whether client money is held in segregated accounts and if negative balance protection applies.

Real trading costs

Typical spreads, commissions and overnight swap fees on major pairs like EUR/USD, not just the "from" number in the advert.

Platforms and tools

MT4, MT5, cTrader or web: order execution speed, charting tools and whether the mobile app is usable day to day.

Deposits and withdrawals

Local payment methods, deposit and withdrawal fees, and how long a withdrawal actually takes to reach your account.

Learn before you trade

All articles →

Guides and resources